Notes
Print Maximize Close

List of importers for the selected product

Product: 7009 Glass mirrors, whether or not framed, incl. rear-view mirrors (excluding optical mirrors, optically ...

Unit : US Dollar thousand
Download:
Print
Time Period (number of columns) :  
Rows per page
12345678910
HS4ImportersImported value in 2014Imported value in 2015Imported value in 2016Imported value in 2017Imported value in 2018sortOrderDESC
World 6,032,9095,700,6646,357,9546,847,8176,957,167
United States of America 816,250912,788906,282900,2101,015,300
Germany 1,050,735721,4651,157,7221,300,012978,817
Japan 317,977346,400372,394380,647391,670
Canada 335,010358,265374,874380,667350,144
China 253,133240,112253,141303,891346,542
United Kingdom 323,504336,203349,268353,512341,084
France 199,601193,330205,266245,072273,962
Mexico 198,549213,441220,979214,587232,642
Spain 146,744175,798192,312204,348199,222
Slovakia 76,79179,903129,120124,876186,223
Belgium 139,456115,663118,815136,353143,327
Poland 77,86181,08688,767112,937141,992
Czech Republic 95,25882,54497,249128,707140,057
Sweden 86,50592,23298,659123,266139,643
Russian Federation 141,79082,77381,734115,696133,763
Korea, Republic of 125,868127,245116,297113,688115,661
Italy 112,039112,212118,485110,170109,878
Hungary 98,64795,12087,29593,090108,059
Netherlands 60,90255,48961,37581,85698,202
Australia 65,28764,91964,49871,89080,575
Thailand 43,97146,40862,12370,31579,982
Austria 57,03850,46548,60654,16175,965
India 63,81671,90767,43967,07573,563
Brazil 81,81859,84546,50357,76955,763
12345678910
Sources: ITC calculations based on UN COMTRADE and ITC statistics.
The world aggregation represents the sum of reporting and non reporting countries
Rate this page: