Notes
Print Maximize Close

List of services imported by Albania

Service: S - All services

Unit : US Dollar thousand
Download:
Print
Time Period (number of columns) :  
Rows per page
 CodeService labelImported Value in 2016Imported Value in 2017Imported Value in 2018Imported Value in 2019Imported Value in 2020sortOrderDESC
S All services1,770,8742,016,6092,309,3062,393,7211,342,862
SOX Memo item: Commercial services1,710,8651,899,2762,193,2172,301,3201,253,911
4 Travel1,262,0891,433,0271,679,3431,769,664762,571
3 Transport234,311224,458252,378250,194205,848
10 Other business services58,40783,88989,99492,691112,699
12 Government goods and services n.i.e.60,009117,333116,08892,40188,951
9 Telecommunications, computer, and information services66,16375,29871,68583,38775,313
8 Charges for the use of intellectual property n.i.e.23,16313,13226,41234,78438,609
6 Insurance and pension services31,43240,67328,29146,97727,151
7 Financial services6,4507,14232,1977,67414,768
11 Personal, cultural, and recreational services22,60516,3677,77710,8178,055
5 Construction2,3601,0883772,2355,916
2 Maintenance and repair services n.i.e.2,0542,4232,4891,3521,761
1 Manufacturing services on physical inputs owned by others1,8071,7772,2981,5451,232
Sources: ITC, UNCTAD, WTO trade in services database based on:
               International Monetary Fund statistics.
Rate this page: