Notes
Print Maximize Close

List of importers for the selected product

Product: 8424 Mechanical appliances, whether or not hand-operated, for projecting, dispersing or spraying ...

Unit : US Dollar thousand
Download:
Print
Time Period (number of columns) :  
Rows per page
12345678910
HS4ImportersImported value in 2019Imported value in 2020Imported value in 2021Imported value in 2022sortOrderDESCImported value in 2023
World 20,745,88022,171,80525,749,64124,521,713 
United States of America 2,781,8233,704,7563,944,4273,526,5933,227,076
Germany 1,301,1321,336,6341,629,4901,503,4081,399,853
China 1,598,6701,357,0091,598,8761,306,8811,303,930
France 902,843935,9311,199,0451,069,0971,078,298
Canada 725,620791,634921,2941,061,900888,466
Mexico 901,420784,269931,853980,785 
United Kingdom 613,403643,955720,600838,250816,719
Netherlands 578,902628,535765,368739,996729,572
Italy 526,367579,516699,067641,212623,370
Australia 462,614494,590581,455634,355657,934
Spain 408,392463,542582,759566,101566,414
Russian Federation 538,908589,540824,044544,074 
Poland 161,991440,637524,162493,225459,612
Viet Nam 409,300376,634402,845473,230 
Belgium 355,449402,459493,735444,959434,768
Brazil 301,646305,069424,225444,045466,462
India 411,564445,494386,889442,727 
Türkiye 188,243249,584310,985390,556383,421
Japan 372,426454,522448,585390,433376,849
Korea, Republic of 280,185336,704347,275345,942346,503
Austria 340,250320,935333,308313,948323,442
Thailand 333,640300,923374,989301,709319,382
Switzerland 233,015234,659278,238266,405261,804
Czech Republic 219,353207,550257,977264,518295,798
12345678910
Sources: ITC calculations based on UN COMTRADE and ITC statistics.
The world aggregation represents the sum of reporting and non reporting countries
Data based on the partner reported data (Mirror data) are shown in orange
Rate this page: