Notes
Print Maximize Close

List of importers for the selected product

Product: 55 Man-made staple fibres

Unit : US Dollar thousand
Download:
Print
Time Period (number of columns) :  
Rows per page
12345678910
HS4ImportersImported value in 2019Imported value in 2020Imported value in 2021Imported value in 2022sortOrderDESCImported value in 2023
World 37,620,83330,587,10037,953,81541,232,256 
Viet Nam 2,959,3022,327,3402,586,5822,624,631 
Bangladesh 1,769,2021,348,2892,120,7352,318,569 
Türkiye 1,881,4031,309,0811,692,5242,256,1361,660,665
United States of America 1,736,3061,497,3811,938,2522,142,6241,713,090
Germany 1,582,7981,329,9481,608,7671,681,2841,491,555
China 2,255,9661,627,0881,803,0611,561,1920
Italy 1,100,196866,0251,177,1241,332,9711,147,078
India 964,689746,8761,057,9871,243,724 
Cambodia 1,009,892896,7181,119,3041,199,842 
Indonesia 1,193,448840,7401,006,5771,148,400 
Morocco 803,040630,180913,6571,060,808 
Brazil 892,203678,573903,731996,005829,443
Spain 782,614619,352839,296939,157782,559
Mexico 730,063517,673698,832870,448 
Myanmar 863,423746,367713,752789,305 
Korea, Republic of 720,758596,240702,649733,598650,636
Honduras 9,5156,7157,931703,031 
Poland 427,667468,670565,654670,694699,221
Pakistan 603,047548,063839,531668,717 
Russian Federation 616,882526,771674,314658,546 
France 646,315550,536652,540657,669579,666
United Arab Emirates 460,768390,892498,014629,014 
Belgium 578,946489,888580,310612,855557,312
Egypt 783,301510,729793,384601,365 
12345678910
Sources: ITC calculations based on UN COMTRADE and ITC statistics.
The world aggregation represents the sum of reporting and non reporting countries
Data based on the partner reported data (Mirror data) are shown in orange
Rate this page: