Notes
Print Maximize Close

List of importers for the selected product

Product: 8204 Hand-operated spanners and wrenches, incl. torque meter wrenches (excl. tap wrenches), of base ...

Unit : US Dollar thousand
Download:
Print
Time Period (number of columns) :  
Rows per page
123456789
HS4ImportersImported value in 2019Imported value in 2020Imported value in 2021Imported value in 2022sortOrderDESCImported value in 2023
World 3,246,7432,904,6333,731,0594,033,497 
United States of America 707,356611,857800,084920,092778,529
Germany 256,589252,806329,201349,666308,860
France 139,186117,519151,806145,259155,294
Canada 142,061102,935119,901144,288154,517
United Kingdom 126,880112,664137,437138,885137,321
Netherlands 109,756108,670131,390134,878145,225
China 108,078114,914154,849131,295101,809
Poland 88,60886,214122,809125,993117,056
Mexico 84,73969,29295,659118,534 
Australia 69,91168,94093,200117,35891,292
Russian Federation 82,48672,79293,13994,043 
Japan 80,90272,61485,64790,08484,908
Italy 56,65749,45171,88379,55978,195
Belgium 67,50962,78377,56275,37569,376
Spain 58,06742,75454,90564,21368,243
Indonesia 43,92635,35938,46553,463 
Korea, Republic of 44,55644,11955,62552,29546,795
Brazil 34,53834,09252,29151,52549,802
Austria 45,08438,45744,78747,93345,305
Sweden 44,81040,78747,03546,95547,959
Taipei, Chinese 32,60238,90551,28043,78434,624
Czech Republic 37,09335,76442,04242,88940,530
India 32,28423,25634,34939,678 
United Arab Emirates 25,18024,25627,24237,589 
123456789
Sources: ITC calculations based on UN COMTRADE and ITC statistics.
The world aggregation represents the sum of reporting and non reporting countries
Data based on the partner reported data (Mirror data) are shown in orange
Rate this page: