Notes
Print Maximize Close

List of importers for the selected product

Product: 8802 Powered aircraft "e.g. helicopters and aeroplanes" (excl. unmanned aircraft of heading 8806); ...

Unit : US Dollar thousand
Download:
Print
Time Period (number of columns) :  
Rows per page
123456789
HS4ImportersImported value in 2019Imported value in 2020Imported value in 2021Imported value in 2022sortOrderDESCImported value in 2023
World 131,465,39482,343,30085,596,71695,448,857 
Ireland 23,670,94815,372,68217,006,67117,329,92020,347,291
United States of America 14,390,80613,605,52112,905,39812,583,29613,668,908
China 16,038,7557,189,99310,296,7488,454,1948,395,942
Germany 9,077,3256,566,9975,892,3484,238,4525,408,211
India 2,873,0341,170,728558,4103,152,849 
Canada 3,646,7202,134,2482,418,1363,146,7023,677,422
United Kingdom 4,969,3044,101,3101,987,1763,060,7718,521,379
France 5,538,2223,101,7121,685,9473,046,8932,370,844
Türkiye 2,495,1622,910,6542,126,6182,790,3463,614,625
Spain 1,603,6091,395,3351,132,1802,660,8191,782,400
Colombia 1,055,884511,5341,159,8812,309,4792,212,089
Netherlands 1,781,343899,1111,430,6502,307,4293,247,078
Singapore 4,097,0771,327,799117,4172,012,6084,179,520
Malaysia 863,581215,387362,9521,886,1981,169,088
Brazil 756,2761,041,3511,030,8061,683,8011,608,419
Japan 5,941,4002,186,0164,112,5571,637,1022,054,247
Korea, Republic of 2,802,8771,442,2151,312,2241,502,1672,247,581
Malta 393,043585,113899,3041,315,968411,018
Australia 1,369,2551,747,1901,136,0101,217,722726,395
Taipei, Chinese 800,997541,279664,5251,184,6281,323,254
Thailand 1,606,248743,682761,4911,007,0231,254,495
Switzerland 1,688,7661,352,5111,239,372909,9771,116,369
Philippines 1,392,623478,375740,997899,220 
Kazakhstan 625,126696,488475,515854,748 
123456789
Sources: ITC calculations based on UN COMTRADE and ITC statistics.
The world aggregation represents the sum of reporting and non reporting countries
Rate this page: