Notes
Print Maximize Close

List of importers for the selected product

Product: 0207 Meat and edible offal of fowls of the species Gallus domesticus, ducks, geese, turkeys and ...

Unit : US Dollar thousand
Download:
Print
Time Period (number of columns) :  
Rows per page
12345678910
HS4ImportersImported value in 2019Imported value in 2020Imported value in 2021Imported value in 2022sortOrderDESCImported value in 2023
World 26,258,42325,143,64029,023,47736,152,892 
China 2,013,1843,500,3533,512,8004,166,1714,171,248
Germany 1,857,9761,650,4031,850,8102,232,2312,141,670
United Kingdom 1,549,8131,248,2511,207,1131,970,9901,955,112
France 1,299,8071,184,5111,479,5681,946,6102,093,596
Mexico 1,215,967996,7281,492,7851,717,193 
Saudi Arabia 1,302,3041,125,1791,186,5371,703,647 
Japan 1,304,5351,139,8581,245,1691,591,5291,429,003
Netherlands 984,751939,8861,200,7561,535,4301,794,185
United Arab Emirates 866,096709,075843,5941,332,338 
Iraq 631,571506,078519,598813,316 
Hong Kong, China 1,248,910970,600810,696732,479738,668
Belgium 590,387545,950651,701699,144736,376
United States of America 243,298271,897383,057566,413328,086
Philippines 314,750299,667446,354527,855 
Spain 386,816326,211364,239523,687572,805
Canada 296,224281,780330,664482,513455,052
Cuba 335,703319,262437,595481,365 
Singapore 259,335280,370273,513461,088354,720
Korea, Republic of 293,223264,195272,517452,865524,696
Angola 287,076207,008243,418405,518 
Austria 324,677271,382316,304399,558405,782
Italy 167,399143,216183,401399,230305,899
Kuwait 311,414286,838247,713398,018 
Chile 209,274154,316278,641376,294198,030
12345678910
Sources: ITC calculations based on UN COMTRADE and ITC statistics.
The world aggregation represents the sum of reporting and non reporting countries
Data based on the partner reported data (Mirror data) are shown in orange
Rate this page: