Notes
Print Maximize Close

List of services imported by Korea, Republic of

Service: S - All services

Unit : US Dollar thousand
Download:
Print
Time Period (number of columns) :  
Rows per page
 CodeService labelImported Value in 2016Imported Value in 2017Imported Value in 2018Imported Value in 2019Imported Value in 2020sortOrderDESC
S All services112,147,500126,435,400128,794,300126,766,843102,936,107
SOX Memo item: Commercial services110,761,400124,753,100127,299,500125,034,181101,587,112
10 Other business services28,511,60033,453,90032,891,80034,697,40733,792,745
3 Transport28,755,50030,202,90032,086,80030,311,55024,215,265
4 Travel27,243,20031,691,40031,973,30029,794,88514,704,236
8 Charges for the use of intellectual property n.i.e.9,429,4009,701,6009,880,9009,978,6799,958,740
1 Manufacturing services on physical inputs owned by others8,188,8009,181,6009,849,2009,520,3647,776,762
9 Telecommunications, computer, and information services2,728,4003,453,9003,022,2003,187,1394,008,546
7 Financial services1,720,1001,944,4002,015,2002,262,1612,185,617
5 Construction2,223,8002,710,2003,265,8002,427,1851,734,764
6 Insurance and pension services965,3001,219,700950,6001,273,4931,478,162
12 Government goods and services n.i.e.1,386,1001,682,3001,494,8001,732,6621,348,994
11 Personal, cultural, and recreational services664,000727,800848,100979,673927,810
2 Maintenance and repair services n.i.e.331,300465,700515,600601,645804,465
Sources: ITC, UNCTAD, WTO trade in services database based on:
               Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development (OECD) statistics.
The values shown in light green are estimated by UNCTAD, WTO and ITC.
Rate this page: