Notes
Print Maximize Close

List of exporters for the selected product

Product: 1512 Sunflower-seed, safflower or cotton-seed oil and fractions thereof, whether or not refined, ...

Unit : US Dollar thousand
Download:
Print
Time Period (number of columns) :  
Rows per page
1234567
HS4ExportersExported value in 2017Exported value in 2018Exported value in 2019Exported value in 2020Exported value in 2021sortOrderDESC
World 11,017,85910,568,58911,397,99913,342,86917,354,307
Ukraine 4,309,0464,113,3604,273,4735,319,3576,310,573
Russian Federation 1,779,2951,602,1362,202,8042,472,1113,105,016
Türkiye 550,662423,047500,803736,898937,160
Netherlands 563,283552,685555,198730,531856,155
Bulgaria 279,203336,915313,795455,384786,205
Argentina 614,051454,781421,407312,835764,469
Hungary 503,264514,002492,098481,574703,443
France 404,648425,886360,710399,463518,282
Spain 237,281233,830236,881252,571330,535
United Arab Emirates 37,61828,60427,55131,363323,697
Germany 179,799181,671232,065223,901281,982
Romania 141,982192,218196,520172,094266,054
Belgium 153,557177,574152,767193,993199,569
Serbia 116,565117,054153,628138,578184,094
United States of America 95,292113,174129,391115,713123,498
Kazakhstan 54,67866,14781,098103,589122,469
Malaysia 84,57095,10599,290107,939120,325
Moldova, Republic of 51,33465,23567,561101,144118,659
Austria 42,51054,72762,00650,550113,416
Bolivia, Plurinational State of 30,91536,52940,23271,306109,682
Czech Republic 78,91688,71393,86189,010105,169
South Africa 95,13678,03580,02279,874102,140
Italy 56,48954,71864,87470,58690,770
Poland 18,98523,87640,08484,91581,480
1234567
Sources: ITC calculations based on UN COMTRADE and ITC statistics.
The world aggregation represents the sum of reporting and non reporting countries
Data based on the partner reported data (Mirror data) are shown in orange
Rate this page: