Notes
Print Maximize Close

List of supplying markets for a product imported by IndiaMetadata

Product: 1511 Palm oil and its fractions, whether or not refined (excl. chemically modified)

Unit : US Dollar thousand
Download:
Print
Time Period (number of columns) :  
Rows per page
12
Bilateral 4 digitsExportersImported value in 2018Imported value in 2019Imported value in 2020Imported value in 2021Imported value in 2022sortOrderDESC
World 5,495,9655,408,8915,119,2639,568,45611,728,740
Indonesia 3,703,9122,629,6783,223,5353,939,5535,561,190
Malaysia 1,322,4632,222,8661,521,5534,055,0213,851,433
Thailand 231,56388,840112,109585,7721,223,501
Singapore 187,833242,581203,521420,020438,625
Papua New Guinea 18,5875,7714,338242,800417,565
Nepal 16,377196,88747,349236,369174,030
Côte d'Ivoire 00033,13020,911
Cambodia 746382,67615,35217,239
Philippines 10,982006,80213,014
Liberia 14003,3297,642
Bangladesh 1,00621,5891,0385,7232,492
Sierra Leone 000495683
Cameroon 000 326
United Arab Emirates 000 47
Ghana 000 30
Nigeria 0113112
Germany 11001
Pitcairn 0190  
Belgium 400  
Bhutan 2,55200  
Solomon Islands 0003,239 
Denmark 49200  
France 7400 
Guinea 00020,848 
12
Sources: ITC calculations based on UN COMTRADE statistics since January, 2019.
               ITC calculations based on Directorate General of Commercial Intelligence & Statistics statistics since January, 2015 and until January, 2019.
               ITC calculations based on UN COMTRADE statistics until January, 2015.
Rate this page: