Notes
Print Maximize Close

List of exporters for the selected product

Product: 5201 Cotton, neither carded nor combed

Unit : US Dollar thousand
Download:
Print
Time Period (number of columns) :  
Rows per page
123456
HS4ExportersExported value in 2016Exported value in 2017Exported value in 2018Exported value in 2019Exported value in 2020sortOrderDESC
World 10,715,86913,881,20415,979,36215,036,19014,056,482
United States of America 3,959,6565,827,7516,550,0746,140,2325,952,589
Brazil 1,215,4571,357,7111,587,3442,638,3233,226,916
India 1,345,7321,673,9332,203,3161,075,0321,448,516
Benin 174,966351,992444,315450,398450,945
Greece 344,201394,017399,474588,744450,724
Australia 1,175,9081,580,3001,809,2471,099,575310,408
Burkina Faso 398,883336,173318,765351,795262,162
Egypt 90,87592,790126,764168,057161,604
Turkey 124,591115,659178,585229,206159,812
Uzbekistan  477,102222,136281,638146,866
Côte d'Ivoire 192,631206,898286,030361,653139,373
Tajikistan 120,931121,026165,303139,601135,994
Azerbaijan 6,04032,54879,530122,366131,930
Sudan 78,163138,170155,844133,718123,395
Afghanistan 0000117,135
Argentina 70,40548,251160,718118,002109,981
Kazakhstan 71,53389,84778,01795,14282,986
Spain 117,83381,03080,467152,44880,414
Mexico 44,99359,657105,141110,61567,266
Togo 50,90772,78788,39697,83963,288
Tanzania, United Republic of 32,71317,24141,00362,35250,493
Mali 099049,589
Syrian Arab Republic 27,21718,45718,7911,73332,115
Malaysia 42,41147,608100,46959,32830,799
123456
Sources: ITC calculations based on UN COMTRADE and ITC statistics.
The world aggregation represents the sum of reporting and non reporting countries
Data based on the partner reported data (Mirror data) are shown in orange
Rate this page: