Notes
Print Maximize Close

List of services imported by Comoros

Service: S - All services

Unit : US Dollar thousand
Download:
Print
Time Period (number of columns) :  
Rows per page
 CodeService labelImported Value in 2016Imported Value in 2017Imported Value in 2018Imported Value in 2019Imported Value in 2020sortOrderDESC
S All services83,84294,638108,413111,25596,776
SOX Memo item: Commercial services83,00393,691107,323110,11795,786
3 Transport41,76547,02653,71552,506 
4 Travel21,28723,67027,62231,203 
6 Insurance and pension services6,7057,4178,7818,360 
7 Financial services140143155154 
8 Charges for the use of intellectual property n.i.e.640424466459 
9 Telecommunications, computer, and information services5,2716,2606,8806,576 
10 Other business services6,9568,4829,39510,537 
11 Personal, cultural, and recreational services240269310323 
12 Government goods and services n.i.e.8389481,0901,138 
Sources: ITC, UNCTAD, WTO trade in services database based on:
               national source, International Monetary Fund statistics.
The values shown in light green are estimated by UNCTAD, WTO and ITC.
Rate this page: