Notes
Print Maximize Close

List of importers for the selected product

Product: 7224 Steel, alloy, other than stainless, in ingots or other primary forms, semi-finished products ...

Unit : US Dollar thousand
Download:
Print
Time Period (number of columns) :  
Rows per page
12345678
HS4ImportersImported value in 2019Imported value in 2020Imported value in 2021Imported value in 2022sortOrderDESCImported value in 2023
World 3,517,3272,491,4104,291,2064,491,790 
United States of America 1,494,680810,2921,446,8941,594,6381,718,026
Italy 202,010147,878242,243383,595380,857
Germany 325,172223,811322,786331,409322,267
China 130,672150,512425,050239,994227,618
France 127,917193,434169,531190,306237,740
Japan 37,24527,855107,330170,268121,619
Sweden 140,50179,755164,200161,325135,902
Canada 57,41461,447242,078151,793192,081
Spain 114,18372,94599,325126,95695,211
Türkiye 62,21385,032131,879124,24164,160
Korea, Republic of 87,57965,281101,624116,48177,296
Austria 69,14950,82855,16393,36769,578
Taipei, Chinese 45,98944,632116,27882,839120,859
Romania 77,13465,98499,32378,647101,047
Belgium 89,88756,085100,57376,320167,269
Mexico 20,03121,34622,47873,221 
United Kingdom 23,50317,29021,02968,75465,941
Netherlands 23,60941,66485,24959,46745,433
Poland 18,93311,92225,46959,45452,240
India 117,17939,16248,34937,388 
Czech Republic 18,80716,83522,41026,62623,936
Viet Nam 25,52019,71321,89825,707 
Brazil 16,32616,78417,44125,57155,445
Finland 19,08520,3123,43423,8317,865
12345678
Sources: ITC calculations based on UN COMTRADE and ITC statistics.
The world aggregation represents the sum of reporting and non reporting countries
Rate this page: