Notes
Print Maximize Close

List of importers for the selected product

Product: 2934 Nucleic acids and their salts, whether or not chemically defined; heterocyclic compounds (excl. ...

Unit : US Dollar thousand
Download:
Print
Time Period (number of columns) :  
Rows per page
123456789
HS4ImportersImported value in 2019Imported value in 2020Imported value in 2021Imported value in 2022Imported value in 2023sortOrderDESC
World 20,856,26227,794,29239,533,27937,829,94228,698,788
United States of America 6,854,79210,197,4709,346,97411,421,2227,974,133
Germany 1,730,4552,569,7483,166,6972,948,0792,778,555
Italy 664,275868,5261,077,2541,225,5921,899,086
Canada 443,274577,716735,2101,639,7021,753,314
Ireland 565,3271,246,9741,266,2521,473,4251,411,406
Japan 1,743,3442,079,0461,431,1541,239,5001,195,939
Brazil 687,509677,325803,3611,207,4291,094,957
France 690,337804,476868,731925,7661,016,549
Switzerland 600,876817,767901,787981,708974,874
Belgium 722,9541,169,05612,140,2686,310,533768,153
India 500,759644,0181,005,8461,061,797743,854
Spain 447,470424,447473,826501,719563,339
United Kingdom 513,203507,688571,570703,974552,814
China 642,845612,983699,312678,960549,155
Korea, Republic of 453,124584,341676,033613,671535,196
Austria 45,64538,3189,475344,218528,558
Netherlands 375,037477,150302,560330,143398,917
Russian Federation 418,491472,370617,535320,024374,179
Hong Kong, China 13,30322,22521,85511,907289,627
Türkiye 174,565186,640223,352227,685250,834
Singapore 212,659186,545201,826248,168245,557
Mexico 250,793225,161274,329261,591223,644
Portugal 97,655132,177123,650216,885214,292
Argentina 121,586122,534141,569190,816208,908
123456789
Sources: ITC calculations based on UN COMTRADE and ITC statistics.
The world aggregation represents the sum of reporting and non reporting countries
Data based on the partner reported data (Mirror data) are shown in orange
Rate this page: