Notes
Print Maximize Close

List of supplying markets for a product imported by United States of AmericaMetadata

Product: 7412 Copper tube or pipe fittings "e.g., couplings, elbows, sleeves"

Unit : US Dollar thousand
Download:
Print
Time Period (number of columns) :  
Rows per page
123
Bilateral 4 digitsExportersImported value in 2019Imported value in 2020Imported value in 2021Imported value in 2022Imported value in 2023sortOrderDESC
World 765,153656,905939,2971,088,950894,985
China 186,297159,457247,557285,194189,980
Germany 202,623127,427165,448148,409152,435
Korea, Republic of 58,03154,76875,64091,54493,401
Mexico 43,43135,94157,08572,47577,476
Italy 20,79416,60933,15451,22456,130
Taipei, Chinese 49,52546,84268,26392,02855,691
Viet Nam 18,84923,47644,38351,49841,524
Australia 60,90662,25873,31067,70639,034
Thailand 25,93926,59838,25550,24236,164
India 17,74715,71125,86942,59434,405
Singapore 11,53314,14116,93820,23817,177
Canada 13,76111,19713,31117,36216,976
Indonesia 9,5739,93615,80021,95715,790
Spain 2,80810,3537,0277,75313,032
United Kingdom 12,8239,26913,33511,04812,468
France 6,65812,53215,68118,5589,963
Israel 2234912,2577,058
Japan 8,1167,8729,0168,7685,189
Poland 2,7142,4603,5467,8534,086
Netherlands 2,5801,5361,7182,4053,615
Sweden 1,3191,1872,0243,2322,981
Hong Kong, China 36683912,0602,118
Hungary 4755191,0541,3111,533
Switzerland 1,1971,1682,2731,5971,461
123
Sources: ITC calculations based on US Census Bureau statistics since January, 2015.
               ITC calculations based on UN COMTRADE statistics until January, 2015.
Rate this page: