Notes
Print Maximize Close

List of importers for the selected product

Product: 7115 Articles of precious metal or of metal clad with precious metal, n.e.s.

Unit : US Dollar thousand
Download:
Print
Time Period (number of columns) :  
Rows per page
12345678
HS4ImportersImported value in 2019Imported value in 2020Imported value in 2021Imported value in 2022sortOrderDESCImported value in 2023
World 3,654,81529,269,64113,884,68220,637,629 
United States of America 1,611,73426,320,1249,782,59416,785,40514,242,432
Singapore 185,834355,256812,191744,987498,497
Canada 104,466516,341487,005542,868645,100
Malaysia 325,822419,323544,085533,086467,777
China 330,026327,361466,581205,197157,088
Germany 168,761168,460166,153145,013146,360
Korea, Republic of 21,34727,41290,148127,39634,652
France 79,84176,404104,545117,101111,025
Japan 70,863196,654209,452116,22968,857
Czech Republic 16,39515,42171,646114,91952,449
Thailand 103,707100,82099,447110,223141,929
Poland 52,27081,061103,528103,32789,659
Belgium 6,52312,64533,18195,18562,405
Australia 33,94251,36761,87668,38152,199
Taipei, Chinese 76,02953,92671,43663,51444,827
Mexico 42,63738,51554,29263,152 
United Kingdom 40,35841,93938,12662,93245,175
Norway 13,33737,86648,43358,87230,292
Uzbekistan 24,35330,42652,90953,362 
Italy 19,71733,80637,86043,67746,046
Netherlands 23,25822,54328,23240,95418,430
Switzerland 27,30831,73749,77835,40545,939
Slovakia 3,8873,2553,93632,3843,364
Egypt 9576,03914,11325,450 
12345678
Sources: ITC calculations based on UN COMTRADE and ITC statistics.
The world aggregation represents the sum of reporting and non reporting countries
Rate this page: