Notes
Print Maximize Close

List of importers for the selected product

Product: 2925 Carboxyimide-function compounds, incl. saccharin and its salts, and imine-function compounds

Unit : US Dollar thousand
Download:
Print
Time Period (number of columns) :  
Rows per page
12345678
HS4ImportersImported value in 2019Imported value in 2020Imported value in 2021Imported value in 2022sortOrderDESCImported value in 2023
World 1,694,6291,849,8052,074,2742,557,097 
United States of America 242,115240,028293,945399,807267,326
China 235,968234,877266,710313,341259,932
Brazil 78,17986,565111,679185,774153,139
Germany 116,739129,522150,436164,267147,288
Netherlands 56,52844,08366,67493,525118,430
United Kingdom 49,30055,16245,10783,60871,873
Korea, Republic of 48,43963,97769,71879,19577,030
Spain 48,09563,93871,07077,56582,885
Japan 62,69253,73368,21276,59553,215
India 40,40434,17642,99876,505 
Switzerland 69,76369,90069,88964,97546,049
Poland 31,56133,85241,54163,34556,846
Belgium 36,85149,49443,89054,26642,662
France 39,50050,11043,06652,17840,086
Italy 34,09740,25641,65851,97646,313
Mexico 38,83162,73726,61148,207 
Ireland 11,42913,85913,28643,63218,919
Canada 12,80614,14422,13934,20428,825
Russian Federation 49,52765,75255,32232,967 
Thailand 27,92827,44332,15831,48532,296
Türkiye 16,90720,91627,77330,82226,304
Taipei, Chinese 27,91832,28740,13327,47331,033
Singapore 33,98634,88941,64825,64521,887
South Africa 19,58919,72226,28625,37922,231
12345678
Sources: ITC calculations based on UN COMTRADE and ITC statistics.
The world aggregation represents the sum of reporting and non reporting countries
Data based on the partner reported data (Mirror data) are shown in orange
Rate this page: