Notes
Print Maximize Close

List of services imported by United States of America

Service: S - All services

Unit : US Dollar thousand
Download:
Print
Time Period (number of columns) :  
Rows per page
 CodeService labelImported Value in 2011Imported Value in 2012Imported Value in 2013Imported Value in 2014Imported Value in 2015sortOrderDESC
S All services435,761,000452,013,000463,700,000477,428,000490,613,932
SOX Memo item: Commercial services404,468,000424,152,000438,366,000453,265,000469,109,822
4 Travel89,700,000100,338,000104,107,000110,787,000120,469,913
10 Other business services79,673,00083,074,00087,922,00092,499,00098,199,363
3 Transport81,377,00084,985,00090,634,00094,219,00096,893,000
6 Insurance and pension services55,654,00055,513,00053,420,00050,096,00048,330,035
8 Charges for the use of intellectual property n.i.e.36,087,00038,661,00038,999,00042,124,00039,157,000
9 Telecommunications, computer, and information services32,756,00032,779,00033,812,00033,314,00033,157,812
12 Government goods and services n.i.e.31,293,00027,861,00025,334,00024,163,00021,504,110
7 Financial services17,368,00016,703,00018,519,00019,503,00020,134,000
2 Maintenance and repair services n.i.e.8,236,0008,015,0007,486,0007,468,0009,251,000
5 Construction2,927,0003,264,0002,522,0002,261,0002,444,979
11 Personal, cultural, and recreational services689,000823,000914,000992,0001,072,720
Sources: ITC, UNCTAD, WTO trade in services database based on:
               Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development (OECD) statistics.
The values shown in light green are estimated by UNCTAD, WTO and ITC.
Rate this page:
Market Analysis and Research, International Trade Centre (ITC); Palais des Nations; CH-1211 Geneva 10; Switzerland
Tel.: +41 (0)22 730 05 40; marketanalysis@intracen.org
Copyright © 1999-2015 International Trade Centre. All rights reserved.